Wednesday, December 3, 2008

Last day of my hols !


Today will be my last day to stay at home..
now watching my japaneese drama while typing this..
"TEAM MEDICAL DRAGON"..quite nice..
but i hate when the drama shows the cruelness,selfishnees,and the dark side
of human..
but it actually reflects what is in the reality..
I LOVE PEACE!!:)

Diet plan has forced to stop..
Hang out too often recently and consumed a lot of high calories food..
tomorrow got to go back to school to carry out SPBT duty..
intend to watch TWILIGHT with Dean and Jane..
and then go and eat KFC...see...EAT AGAIN...
today is really the last day to stay at home..
cuz yesterday just received a call from my aunt to work as
promoter in gama ,5 days of promotion,starts from this friday.
that's mean the day after tomorrow..
i accepted this job without a second thought..because i'm quite familiar with the brand
of cosmetic.."FASIO"..did it once before..
haha..can play with the cosmetic at the same time...
lol..




forgot to mention about it , i will go to eat steamboat with evon after working this friday
see...food is tempting me again..so ...that's why my diet plan hasnt been succeed before.

will be continue to work in gurney when the job done in gama..
only can rest 2 days in between...

4 comments:

  1. lol...eat eat n eat...
    dat means i hai u wan la?
    hahaha...
    ok loo...friday no need eat d
    kakax...
    jx jk...
    nvm de la..
    eat d oni da suan...
    dun fwgt sunday we still going to jogging de...
    haha...
    just smtm we all really lazy..
    or we can go thr in d evening instead of jog in d morning since we all cnt wake up such early..
    but AFTERTHAT WE DUN HAVE TO GO PASAR MAKAN D!!!
    can save $ too...
    kakax...

    ReplyDelete
  2. dear menzi...
    tomoro i wont go with you all for twilight
    but i will join d second plan instead
    hoho
    coz i've watched twilight d
    i'm different with shermaine coz she says she could watch many times
    haha....

    ReplyDelete
  3. good job Menzi, keep it on, be proud with you. Wu Shu from U.K.

    ReplyDelete